Make your own free website on Tripod.com
49 MHz. Cordless Phones
ChannelBase Freq.Handset
Personal 143.7248.76
Personal 243.7448.84
Personal 343.8248.86
Personal 443.8448.92
Personal 543.9249.00
Personal 643.9649.08
Personal 744.1249.10
Personal 844.1649.16
Personal 944.1849.20
Personal 1044.2049.24
Personal 1144.3249.28
Personal 1244.3649.36
Personal 1344.4049.40
Personal 1444.4649.46
Personal 1544.4849.50
Personal 1646.6149.67
Personal 1746.6349.845
Personal 1846.6749.86
Personal 1946.7149.77
Personal 2046.7349.875
Personal 2146.7749.83
Personal 2246.8349.89
Personal 2346.8749.93
Personal 2446.9349.99
Personal 2546.9749.97

Itinerant Radios
ChannelFreq.
Red Dot151.625
Purple Dot151.955
Blue Dot154.57
Green Dot154.6
(new)151.7
(new)151.76
(new)151.82
(new)151.88
(new)151.94
Brown Dot464.5
Yellow Dot464.55
White Dot462.575GMRS channel 2
Black Dot462.625GMRS channel 4
Orange Dot462.675GMRS channel 6
"J"467.7625
"K"467.8125
Silver Star467.85
Gold Star467.875
Red Star467.9
Blue Star467.925

NOAA Weather Radio
ChannelFreq.
1162.55
2162.40
3162.475
4162.425
5162.45
6162.50
7162.525

GMRS Repeater Pairs / Family Radio Service Channels
Base & SimplexFreqSimplex OnlyMobile OnlyFreqSimplex Only
GMRS-1462.55GMRS-1467.55
462.5625FRS-1467.5625FRS-8
GMRS-2462.575GMRS-2467.575
462.5875FRS-2467.5875FRS-9
GMRS-3462.6GMRS-3467.6
462.6125FRS-3467.6125FRS-10
GMRS-4462.625GMRS-4467.625
462.6375FRS-4467.6375FRS-11
GMRS-5462.65GMRS-5467.65
462.6625FRS-5467.6625FRS-12
GMRS-6462.675GMRS-6467.675
462.6875FRS-6467.6875FRS-13
GMRS-7462.7GMRS-7467.7
462.7125FRS-7467.7125FRS-14
GMRS-8462.725GMRS-8467.725